dural/items/vehicle/cart has incorrect UV
Bug #1385528 reported by
Erik Ogenvik
This bug affects 1 person
Affects | Status | Importance | Assigned to | Milestone | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Worldforge Media |
New
|
Undecided
|
Unassigned |
Bug Description
The Blender source for dural/items/
The same tree stump texture is used in two different materials. Since each material name must be unique the second material gets an incorrect name. This could be fixed by removing the extra material from the meshes.
summary: |
- dural/items/vehicle/cart have meshes off center + dural/items/vehicle/cart have duplicate material |
description: | updated |
To post a comment you must log in.
The carts have been updated, but now the material used for the cut off end of the logs is incorrectly aligned.