Navi use not permitted streets
Bug #1459010 reported by
Ilonka
This bug affects 3 people
Affects | Status | Importance | Assigned to | Milestone | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
uNav |
Fix Released
|
Undecided
|
Unassigned |
Bug Description
The App give me a street where it isn't allow to go through as a car.
I use a Aquaris Ubuntu Edition
Ubuntu 14.10 (r22)
Route tried in Germany
Otherwise I've been impressed how good this App work. Thank you for that!
summary: |
- Navi use not permittes streets + Navi use not permitted streets |
Changed in unav: | |
status: | New → Confirmed |
Changed in unav: | |
status: | Confirmed → New |
Changed in unav: | |
status: | New → In Progress |
Changed in unav: | |
status: | In Progress → Fix Committed |
Changed in unav: | |
status: | Fix Committed → Fix Released |
To post a comment you must log in.
Thanks a lot @ilonka-o :) Could you tell me the street or a coordinate?
This is in the online route API, then I can do nothing about that, but I could check other APIs.
A hug!