Icon of the not playable song
Bug #1302468 reported by
pafosdfkapos
This bug affects 1 person
Affects | Status | Importance | Assigned to | Milestone | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Noise |
New
|
Undecided
|
Unassigned |
Bug Description
When the media is located on a external harddrive and it's not mounted and the user tries to play the music with Noise, little red sign appears in front of the song name. When the drive is then mounted, and the user tries to play the same song again, the song starts, but little red signs still stay in front of the other songs (though now they are playable).
To post a comment you must log in.