"Malformed URL trash:/" on clicking Trash Plasma Widget
Bug #300296 reported by
Sayak Banerjee
Affects | Status | Importance | Assigned to | Milestone | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
KDE Base |
Invalid
|
Medium
|
|||
kdebase-runtime (Ubuntu) |
Invalid
|
Low
|
Unassigned |
Bug Description
Summary:
Upon clicking on Trash plasma widget, a kioexec error "Malformed URL trash:/" error is displayed.
Please see attachment.
Tested on: KDE 4.1.3
Also installed: KDE 4.2 (nightly)
Changed in kdebase: | |
status: | Unknown → New |
Changed in kdebase: | |
status: | New → Invalid |
Changed in kdebase: | |
importance: | Unknown → Medium |
To post a comment you must log in.
I can't reproduce it, but there is a bug filed upstream about this so I'll link the two.