External launchers should not load or leave Home
Bug #1046316 reported by
Cody Garver
This bug affects 1 person
Affects | Status | Importance | Assigned to | Milestone | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Switchboard |
Fix Released
|
Medium
|
Unassigned |
Bug Description
Switchboard still behaves as if it's loading a real plug instead of launching an external application.
Changed in switchboard: | |
status: | Confirmed → Fix Committed |
Changed in switchboard: | |
status: | Fix Committed → Fix Released |
To post a comment you must log in.